Xossip

Go Back Xossip > ChitChat> Sports > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC Champions Trophy PnW Contest 2017 – Final (Pakistan Vs India) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 16th June 2017
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,056
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Xossip's ICC Champions Trophy PnW Contest 2017 – Final (Pakistan Vs India) ★☆★

Xossip's ICC Champions Trophy PnW Contest 2017 FinalPakistan vs India


Contest entries will be accepted until 14:25 IST, Sunday, 18th June 2017. Entries can be edited until deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will result in disqualification of the entry.
______________________________





Last edited by Master_Chief : 17th June 2017 at 02:08 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #2  
Old 16th June 2017
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,056
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database

SQUAD

Pakistan

India
Sarfraz Ahmed (CPT & WK)
Rumman Raees
Haris Sohail
Shoaib Malik
Shadab Khan
Mohammad Hafeez
Mohammad Amir
Junaid Khan
Imad Wasim
Hasan Ali
Fakhar Zaman
Fahim Ashraf
Babar Azam
Azhar Ali
Ahmed Shehzad
Virat Kohli (CPT)
Rohit Sharma
Shikhar Dhawan
Yuvraj Singh
Ajinkya Rahane
Dinesh Karthik
Kedar Jadhav
MS Dhoni (WK)
Hardik Pandya
Ravichandran Ashwin
Ravindra Jadeja
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Jasprit Bumrah
Umesh Yadav
Mohammed Shami
______________________________





Last edited by Master_Chief : 16th June 2017 at 12:49 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #3  
Old 16th June 2017
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,056
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Questions for Final (Pakistan Vs India)


1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)



2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)



3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)



6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)


7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)


8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : Write the Number

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess
i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : Write the Number


(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess
i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________





Last edited by Master_Chief : 18th June 2017 at 06:35 AM. Reason: typo

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #4  
Old 16th June 2017
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,056
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread. For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use Chitchat and Discussion ThreadAll the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.Thank You.
______________________________





Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #5  
Old 17th June 2017
Royal Rishi...'s Avatar
Royal Rishi... Royal Rishi... is offline
¤ Live Life King Size ¤
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest      
Join Date: 10th June 2015
Location: in your heart & DDM
Posts: 31,740
Rep Power: 73 Points: 49000
Royal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps databaseRoyal Rishi... has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to Royal Rishi...
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points

Answer : 12
______________________________
Welcome to Xossip ¤ Respect other members ¤ And always Remember... ¤ Follow the Rules ¤ Use "Search" before posting ¤ Post in correct section ¤ Do not spam the board.

Last edited by Royal Rishi... : 18th June 2017 at 02:22 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #6  
Old 17th June 2017
_GoGo_'s Avatar
_GoGo_ _GoGo_ is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 29th March 2016
Posts: 4,215
_GoGo_ has disabled reputations
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 15

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the 50th over.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 25

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________
"Aankhen nikal ke gotiya khelunga."
Dhakki tiki dhakki tiki.

Last edited by _GoGo_ : 17th June 2017 at 09:44 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #7  
Old 17th June 2017
bangale_babu's Avatar
bangale_babu bangale_babu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 7th October 2009
Location: BANGLA
Posts: 7,761
Rep Power: 29 Points: 5193
bangale_babu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographbangale_babu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographbangale_babu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographbangale_babu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographbangale_babu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographbangale_babu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographbangale_babu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : b


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : b


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : b

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : c

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : b


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : d

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : d

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 9

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________
"বাঙালি বাবু - বাংলার গর্ব "







Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #8  
Old 17th June 2017
Chintu212's Avatar
Chintu212 Chintu212 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th November 2012
Location: Roorkee
Posts: 3,780
Rep Power: 21 Points: 8404
Chintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via ICQ to Chintu212
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 12
______________________________
1 day you will ask me “What is more important to U, me or your life?” I will say “my life”. You will walk away from me without knowing that you are MY LIFE.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #9  
Old 17th June 2017
SmartyboyAkash9163's Avatar
SmartyboyAkash9163 SmartyboyAkash9163 is offline
Chivalrous Gentleman
 
Join Date: 24th January 2017
Location: In heaven of love
Posts: 3,660
Rep Power: 10 Points: 7552
SmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSmartyboyAkash9163 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 15
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #10  
Old 17th June 2017
Pakslove's Avatar
Pakslove Pakslove is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 19th June 2012
Location: In heart
Posts: 1,690
Rep Power: 20 Points: 7624
Pakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autographPakslove has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 11

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:48 PM.
Page generated in 0.02360 seconds