Xossip

Go Back Xossip > ChitChat> Sports > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC Champions Trophy PnW Contest 2017 – Final (Pakistan Vs India) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 18th June 2017
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《¥ Só Sériõus》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,849
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31975
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 9
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

Last edited by Aryan sahu : 18th June 2017 at 02:24 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #22  
Old 18th June 2017
poospcse's Avatar
poospcse poospcse is offline
Love failure
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest      
Join Date: 30th July 2014
Location: In brokened heart
Posts: 32,655
Rep Power: 67 Points: 39580
poospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps databasepoospcse has hacked the reps database
Questions for Final (Pakistan Vs India)


1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)



2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)



3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)



6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)


8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each /-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess
i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 11


(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each /-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess
i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________
Kadhal Rojave Enge Nee Engee
Poo SP.CSE



Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #23  
Old 18th June 2017
Logan_Wolverine's Avatar
Logan_Wolverine Logan_Wolverine is offline
 
Join Date: 18th August 2016
Posts: 575
Rep Power: 8 Points: 5892
Logan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparaziLogan_Wolverine is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each /-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 11

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each /-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________
DISCLAIMER:
I'm not the original up-loader of any photo/video and do not claim any copyright for the same,the credit of these photo/video goes to the original up-loaders only,i have just collected/shared them from other public domain/webportals on the internet.If anything is against the law or Forum rules please notify me ASAP so that it/they can be removed.For faster action, please contact a MODERATOR and/or SUPER MODERATOR as my logging-in is very erratic.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #24  
Old 18th June 2017
VinodK007's Avatar
VinodK007 VinodK007 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st June 2017
Posts: 73
Rep Power: 4 Points: 4001
VinodK007 is an unknown quantity at this pointVinodK007 is an unknown quantity at this point
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 9

Last edited by VinodK007 : 18th June 2017 at 10:37 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #25  
Old 18th June 2017
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Councillor: Council Member    Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 62,189
Rep Power: 154 Points: 100158
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 7

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #26  
Old 18th June 2017
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,175
Rep Power: 321 Points: 279910
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 8

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #27  
Old 18th June 2017
a_to_z200712345's Avatar
a_to_z200712345 a_to_z200712345 is offline
I Think Beyond Thoughts
 
Join Date: 30th January 2012
Location: Dont Know
Posts: 44,982
Rep Power: 113 Points: 73456
a_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to a_to_z200712345
Angry

Questions for Final (Pakistan Vs India)


1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)



2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)



3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)



6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)


8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess
i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 24


(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess
i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________
Love is the only reality and it is not a mere sentiment. It is the ultimate truth that lies at the heart of creation.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #28  
Old 18th June 2017
rohitV001's Avatar
rohitV001 rohitV001 is offline
 
Join Date: 23rd November 2016
Posts: 130
Rep Power: 3 Points: 70
rohitV001 is beginning to get noticed
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 8

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #29  
Old 18th June 2017
pawankamdev123's Avatar
pawankamdev123 pawankamdev123 is offline
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
 
Join Date: 7th November 2009
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 5,167
Rep Power: 55 Points: 36467
pawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9


9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 18

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #30  
Old 18th June 2017
.:|PRiN@E|:.'s Avatar
.:|PRiN@E|:. .:|PRiN@E|:. is offline
.:| The Notorious |:.
Visit my website
  Diamond: Contributed more than $250 for XP server fund    Spot the ball contest: Winner    Hero of Pics n Vids: Regular Contributor of Good Masala    Diamond: Contributed more than $250 for XP server fund    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest      
Join Date: 11th February 2009
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 196,305
Rep Power: 573 Points: 450855
.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database.:|PRiN@E|:. has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to .:|PRiN@E|:. Send a message via Yahoo to .:|PRiN@E|:.
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11


9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 15
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:42 AM.
Page generated in 0.02168 seconds