Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #50 (RCB VS KXIP) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 17th May 2016
canuguess's Avatar
canuguess canuguess is offline
Happy Holidays !!!
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 9th March 2007
Posts: 23,963
Rep Power: 94 Points: 55692
canuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?
(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match?
(a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie 1 Point

Answer : (b)


5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells?
(a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how
many runs per wicket?
(a)0-30 (b)30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #12  
Old 17th May 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 64,634
Rep Power: 333 Points: 289119
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75
-2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (a)

Last edited by murshed : 18th May 2016 at 02:10 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #13  
Old 18th May 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 566
Rep Power: 8 Points: 2763
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Hote hain shayad sirf nafrat mein hi pakke rishte,
Warna ab to tan se libaas utarne ko mohhabat kehte hai.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #14  
Old 18th May 2016
arya007's Avatar
arya007 arya007 is offline
Nothing is real.
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 153,430
Rep Power: 255 Points: 146832
arya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #15  
Old 18th May 2016
Innocent Vik's Avatar
Innocent Vik Innocent Vik is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 17th December 2012
Posts: 19,926
Rep Power: 59 Points: 36241
Innocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #16  
Old 18th May 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,682
Rep Power: 101 Points: 57113
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Skype™ to rajveer123
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #17  
Old 18th May 2016
rahulinny's Avatar
rahulinny rahulinny is offline
Excellence is Habit not an Act
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest    Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 6th July 2006
Posts: 67,963
Rep Power: 195 Points: 129531
rahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?

(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40-1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?

(a)Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75-2 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________



Last edited by rahulinny : 18th May 2016 at 07:13 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #18  
Old 18th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,734
Rep Power: 404 Points: 387478
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75
-2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 18th May 2016 at 07:12 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #19  
Old 18th May 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
Moderator
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 67,485
Rep Power: 173 Points: 115264
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?

(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40-1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?

(a)Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75-2 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #20  
Old 18th May 2016
Darkanmk's Avatar
Darkanmk Darkanmk is offline
Council Member
  Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 30th June 2015
Location: In The Dark
Posts: 1,880
Rep Power: 9 Points: 1731
Darkanmk is a pillar of our communityDarkanmk is a pillar of our communityDarkanmk is a pillar of our communityDarkanmk is a pillar of our communityDarkanmk is a pillar of our communityDarkanmk is a pillar of our communityDarkanmk is a pillar of our communityDarkanmk is a pillar of our community
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (c)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75
-2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Disclaimer : All the postings of mine in this whole forum is not my own collection, Posted Contain were randomly found on the net, Credit goes to original uploader..

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 12:30 PM.
Page generated in 0.02519 seconds